A Memory Tree's Blog

Remembering those who have passed on

About Us

Our site amemorytree.co.nz offers a unique and easy solution to start sharing and saving memories to celebrate a life.

Our online obituary solutions offer up-to-date death notice information obtained from funeral homes and all daily newspapers in New Zealand.

Visitors can view all the public notices for the deceased person just as they appeared in the newspaper. These are archived and available for viewing at any time in the near, or distant, future.

We are intent on providing a community-oriented, content-rich solution for our users.

The company is privately owned by A Memory Tree Limited. The founding directors believe that using the technology we can not only remember the lives of others who have died, but also our own.

 

 

 

 

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “About Us

    1. Hi Steve

      visit our site to view listing for Baldock http://www.amemorytree.co.nz

      BALDOCK, Elva Irene.

      Died 18 August 2008. Age 96y

      Published Notices (2) view notices

      BALDOCK, Kathleen Dorothy.

      Other Name(s): DEMPSEY SLACK.

      Died 07 August 2008. Age 94y

      Published Notices (2) view notices

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: